1
I Am Alive
Yaakov Shwekey
00:00
00:00
2
Fingerprints
All Star
00:00
00:00
3
Victory Entebbe
Miami Boys Choir
00:00
00:00
4
The Little Bird is Calling
Tzlil VZemer Boys Choir
00:00
00:00
5
There's A Place in My Mind
Avrumie Flam
00:00
00:00
6
Ani Maamin
Pirchei Choir
00:00
00:00
7
Hashem's The World
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
8
Tzamah Lecha Nafshi
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
9
Akiva Nichamtanu
Baruch Levine
00:00
00:00
10
Habet
MBD
00:00
00:00
11
Memories
Abie Rotenberg
00:00
00:00
12
Yisrael
Dov Levine
00:00
00:00
13
B'Yad HaYotzer
Yanky and Shloime Daskal
00:00
00:00
14
Baruch HaBa
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
15
Bitchu BaHashem
Doni Gross
00:00
00:00
16
Modeh Ani
Shlomo Simcha
00:00
00:00
17
Ani Yosef
Eli Schwebel
00:00
00:00
18
Vesashlim
Uzi Bodner
00:00
00:00
19
Eliyahu Hanavi
Dudi Feldman / Sruli Lipshutz
00:00
00:00
20
Ekra
Shalsheles
00:00
00:00
21
Shomrei
MBD
00:00
00:00
22
Bedamayich
Avremi Roth
00:00
00:00
23
Mi She'asah Nissim
NY School of Jewish Song
00:00
00:00
24
Muchanim
Uri Davidi
00:00
00:00
25
Modeh Ani
Yanki Daskal
00:00
00:00
26
Ana Hashem
HASC II
00:00
00:00
27
Ashrecha
Eitan Katz
00:00
00:00
28
Kad Yasvun
David Werdyger
00:00
00:00
29
Hamalach
Abie Rotenberg
00:00
00:00
30
Ashorer Shira
Yosi Niazof
00:00
00:00
31
Kumzitz in the Rain
Doni Gross
00:00
00:00
32
Laner Velibesamim
Dudu Fisher
00:00
00:00
33
Harachaman
Chazan Sherwood Goffin
00:00
00:00
34
Meshorer HaTeshuva
Shlomo Katz
00:00
00:00
35
Ko Amar Hashem
MBD
00:00
00:00
36
Lechtig
Sruli Adler
00:00
00:00
37
Kol Reena
David Werdyger / Camp Kol Reenah
00:00
00:00
38
Hey-ha
Uzi Bodner
00:00
00:00
39
Racheim
MBD
00:00
00:00
40
Arba Bavos
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
41
Od Yeishvu
MBD
00:00
00:00
42
Tiereh Yidden
Yossi Gil
00:00
00:00
43
Meheira
Shlomo Carlebach
00:00
00:00
44
Yehi HaChodesh
Dedi
00:00
00:00
45
Simchas HaChaim 8
All Star
00:00
00:00
46
Shaarei Demaos
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
47
Im Atem
Miracles/Dovid Pearlman
00:00
00:00
48
Yogati
Eli Marcus
00:00
00:00
49
Eliyahu HaNavi
Dudi Feldman, Sruly Lipshitz
00:00
00:00
50
To Be A Yid
Joey Newcomb
00:00
00:00
51
Keitzad Merakdim
Leibel Haschel
00:00
00:00
52
My Shtetl is Calling
8th Day
00:00
00:00
53
Shabbos Nachas
Yiddish Nachas
00:00
00:00
54
The Great Farby
Chony Milecki
00:00
00:00
55
Shirei Pinchas
Pinchas Wolf
00:00
00:00
56
Pischu Li
Shloime Dachs
00:00
00:00
57
Emes Ki Atah
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
58
Mashmia Shalom
Shulem Brodt
00:00
00:00
59
Ma Yisron
Shmueli Ungar
00:00
00:00
60
Tocho Ratzuf Ahava
Ishay Ribo
00:00
00:00
61
Nor Mit Emunah
Yanky Daskal
00:00
00:00
62
Hasc 32
Yishay Lapidot and Mordechai Shapiro
00:00
00:00
63
My Zeidy
Moshe Yess
00:00
00:00
64
Memale Kol Almin
Shaya Gross
00:00
00:00
65
Bzu Hashoo
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
66
Shaarei Demaos
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
67
Yerav Na
Shloime Dachs
00:00
00:00
68
Yiram HaYam
Yitzchak Fuchs
00:00
00:00
69
Nachamu Ami
Chaim Banet
00:00
00:00
70
Shirei HaPleita
Shea Rubenstein
00:00
00:00
71
Peduscha
Baruch Levine
00:00
00:00
72
Or Kazeh
Ishay Ribo
00:00
00:00
73
Yingerlich
Shea Rosen
00:00
00:00
74
VSechezena
Benny Friedman
00:00
00:00
75
Holding Back the Tide
Miracles
00:00
00:00
76
Torah Hakedoshah
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
77
Shiru Lamelech
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
78
Shema Yisrael
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
79
Al Tisyaesh
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
80
Yaaleh
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
81
Menucha V'simcha
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
82
Yesh Kochavim
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
83
Hineni
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
84
Mi K'Amcha Yisrael
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
85
Ribono Shel Olam
Mordechai Ben DAvid
00:00
00:00
86
Mah Ashiv
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
87
Daddy Dear
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
88
Yidden
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
89
Samcheim
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
90
Kah Ribon
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
91
Eileh Varechev
Ohr Chadash
00:00
00:00
92
Samach Tisamach
8th Day
00:00
00:00
93
Sunshine
Miami Boys Choir
00:00
00:00
94
Kol HaNechalim
Naftali Kempeh
00:00
00:00
95
Uvruchim Heim
Michoel Schnitzler
00:00
00:00
96
Haposeach Yad B'teshuva
Shloime Gertner
00:00
00:00
97
Acheinu
Baruch Levine
00:00
00:00
98
Hamalach
Shloime Dachs
00:00
00:00
99
Hinei
Shloime Cohen
00:00
00:00
100
Miracles
Dovid Pearlman
00:00
00:00
101
Zocheh
Dedi
00:00
00:00
102
Mach a Bracha
Shmueli Ungar
00:00
00:00
103
Nafshi
Ishay Ribo and Motti Stenmetz
00:00
00:00
104
Beshaah Tova
Ohad Moskowitz
00:00
00:00
105
Aish
Yaakov Shwekey
00:00
00:00
106
Riboin
Beri Weber
00:00
00:00
107
Hoshana
Yoni Z
00:00
00:00
108
Lichtig un Varem
00:00
00:00
109
Arba Bavos
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
110
Lemaaloh
Shloime Cohen
00:00
00:00
111
Ma Sheyesh Lo
Uri Davidi
00:00
00:00
112
Moshe VeAharon
Shlomo Simcha
00:00
00:00
113
Kol HaMispallel
Yeshiva Boys Choir
00:00
00:00
114
Project Relax - Israel
Simcha Leiner
00:00
00:00
115
Lecha Keili
Yosef Moshe Kahana
00:00
00:00
116
These I Remember
Country Yossi
00:00
00:00
117
Akavia
00:00
00:00
118
V'chol Ma'aminim
MBD
00:00
00:00
119
Emes Mah Nehedar
Yigal Calek
00:00
00:00
120
Unesaneh Tokef
Yisroel Williger
00:00
00:00
121
Mechalkeil Chayim
Reb Ben Zion Shenker a"h
00:00
00:00
122
Rozhinkes mit Mandlen
Classic
00:00
00:00
123
Lemaancha
Eitan Katz
00:00
00:00
124
Sheyibaneh
Shlomo Simcha
00:00
00:00
125
Chamol
London School of Jewish Song
00:00
00:00
126
Machnisei Rachamim
Shlomo Simcha
00:00
00:00
127
ANI MAAMIN
ABIE ROTTENBERG
00:00
00:00
128
Kiddush
Sruli Lipshitz
00:00
00:00
129
BRIVELE
MOTTY STEINMETZ
00:00
00:00
130
Kavei
Regesh
00:00
00:00
131
Rozoh D'Shabbos
Michoel Streicher
00:00
00:00
132
Musica
Yaakov Shwekey
00:00
00:00
133
The Atheist Convention in LA
Journeys
00:00
00:00
134
Yivoda BaGoyim
David Werdyger
00:00
00:00
135
Der Shich Fartzeilen
Michoel Schnitzler
00:00
00:00
136
Anim Zemiros
Nichoach Chabad
00:00
00:00
137
Arba Bavos
Shira Choir
00:00
00:00
138
Lechatchila Ariber
Moshe Laufer
00:00
00:00
139
Poltava Niggun
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
140
Neshamale
Yehuda Green
00:00
00:00
141
Peshischa
Yoeli Klein
00:00
00:00
142
Lecha Dodi
Niggunei Belz
00:00
00:00
143
Lo Seivoshi
David Werdyger
00:00
00:00
144
Kiddush
Avrum Mordche Schwartz
00:00
00:00
145
Kah Ribon
Ari Goldwag
00:00
00:00
146
Baruch Kail Elyon
Ben Zion Shenker
00:00
00:00
147
Lecha Dodi
Shlomo Carlebach
00:00
00:00
148
Lecha Dodi
Breslov Simcha
00:00
00:00
149
Kiddush
Avrum Mordche Schwartz
00:00
00:00
150
Lo Nafsik Lirkod
Ari Goldwag
00:00
00:00
151
ALEPH BAIS GIMMEL
YAAKOV SHWEKEY
00:00
00:00
152
Aval Melech Elyon
Ahrele Samet
00:00
00:00
153
Ki Anu Amecha
Yirmiyah Damen / Malchus / Belz
00:00
00:00
154
Kasheh Preidascha
Shloime Cohen
00:00
00:00
155
One Daf a Day
Country Yossi
00:00
00:00
156
Hevel Pihem
Aharon Razel
00:00
00:00
157
Vezakeini
Baruch Levine
00:00
00:00
158
Bobinyu
8th Day
00:00
00:00
159
The Return
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
160
Kavei
Regesh
00:00
00:00
161
Oifn Pripitchik
M Generation Choir
00:00
00:00
162
My Dear Nicholai
JEP
00:00
00:00
163
Shimru Shabosai
Shira Choir
00:00
00:00
164
Bonai
Yosef Karduner / Nochi Krohn
00:00
00:00
165
Modeh Ani
Yigal Calek
00:00
00:00
166
A Succaleh
Yiddish Classics
00:00
00:00
167
Hanisturois
Levi Falkowitz
00:00
00:00
168
Rabi Shimon
Beri Weber
00:00
00:00
169
Memale Kol Almin
Yoeli Klein
00:00
00:00
170
Shelo Asani Goy
Shloime Gertner
00:00
00:00
171
Ka Ribon
Bobov
00:00
00:00
172
Hashem Loves You
Ari Goldwag
00:00
00:00
173
Mizrach Tish
Yosef Moshe Kahane
00:00
00:00
174
Elokai
Simcha Leiner
00:00
00:00
175
Maoz Tzur
Acheinu
00:00
00:00
176
Chasof
Yaakov Shwekey
00:00
00:00
177
Al HaNissim
Chassidic Song Festival
00:00
00:00
178
Kol Yisrael
Yosef Chaim Shwekey
00:00
00:00
179
HaKol LeTovah
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
180
Brivele
Motty Steinmetz
00:00
00:00
181
Yesh Tikvah
Benny Friedman
00:00
00:00
182
Niggun Lev
Beri Weber
00:00
00:00
183
Uvenucho
Yisroel Werdyger
00:00
00:00
184
Kol Dodi
Levi Falkowitz
00:00
00:00
185
Daaga Minyanin
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
186
Ahavas Olam
Moshe Goldman
00:00
00:00
187
Tatenyu
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
188
Rabos Machashavos
The Rabbis Sons
00:00
00:00
189
Ana Shema
Uri Davidi
00:00
00:00
190
Racheim
Yaakov Shwekey
00:00
00:00
191
Bo L'Boro Park
Yitzchak Fuchs
00:00
00:00
192
Ani Maamin
Moshe Goldman
00:00
00:00
193
Mimini Michoel
Michoel Shnitzler
00:00
00:00
194
Zara Chayah Vekayamah
Yisroel Werdyger
00:00
00:00
195
A Better Me
8th Day
00:00
00:00
196
Someday
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
197
Be'ein Meilitz Yosher
Mordechai Ben David
00:00
00:00
198
Melech Shochen Ad
Isaac Honig
00:00
00:00
199
Teardrop Revisited
Rabbi Nachman Seltzer
00:00
00:00
200
Chamol
Shloime Dachs
00:00
00:00
201
Children of Silence
London School of Jewish Song
00:00
00:00
202
Mah Tishtochachi
Meshulam Greenberger
00:00
00:00
203
Kevakoras
Abish Brodt
00:00
00:00
204
Machnisei Rachamim
Chaim Banet
00:00
00:00
205
Avinu Malkeinu
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
206
Riboin
Avraham Fried
00:00
00:00
207
Tatte Helf Inz Shoin
Beri Weber
00:00
00:00
208
Nogiloh
Levi Falkowitz
00:00
00:00
209
Siman Tov Umazel Tov
Nigunei Belz
00:00
00:00
210
Yachid Gei'eh
Ahrele Samet
00:00
00:00
211
Ta'amu
Avraham Fried and Benny Friedman
00:00
00:00
212
Yechadshehu
Yoeli Greenfeld
00:00
00:00
213
Shabbos Kodesh
Shlomo Katz
00:00
00:00
214
Tateh
Yisroel Williger
00:00
00:00
215
Tefillat Kallah
Yaakov Shwekey
00:00
00:00
216
VeUhavtu
Meilech Kohn
00:00
00:00
217
Hisnaari
Avromi Flam
00:00
00:00
218
Who Spilled the Milk
Abie Rotenberg
00:00
00:00
219
Neshomo
Shloime Gertner
00:00
00:00
220
Ke'ayol Ta'arog
Motty Steinmetz
00:00
00:00
221
Katonti
Yonatan Razel
00:00
00:00
222
Hamalach
Shloime Dachs
00:00
00:00
223
VYaazor
Levi Falkowitz
00:00
00:00
224
Koach
Dudi Kalish
00:00
00:00
225
LaHashem HaAretz
Yitzchak Fuchs
00:00
00:00
226
KeRacheim
Chaim Meir Erps
00:00
00:00
227
Chamol
Shloime Dachs
00:00
00:00
228
Ani Maamin
Pirchei Choir
00:00
00:00
229
Rebbe Rebbe Rebbe
Yehudah Green
00:00
00:00
230
Ata Horeiso
Isaac Honig
00:00
00:00
Music Stories
Mishpacha Contributors Sunday, September 15, 2019
On the eve of a new Rosh Hashanah, Rav Avigdor Miller’s lesson continues to inspire.
Riki Goldstein Wednesday, September 04, 2019
“People who are now in their early thirties came of age with 'early Shwekey'"
Riki Goldstein Wednesday, August 21, 2019
"This is the ticket to get out of galus — looking past the differences and connecting to our brothers"